4/2/2021 at I-80 Speedway

Event Information

Greenwood, NE

Results

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE#04
22Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE#52
33Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE#53
45Ben Schaller Omaha, NE#98
51JC Wyman Griswold, IA#4
68Charlie McKenna Ames, IA#22C
76Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD#22
87Chris Spieker Massena, IA#56
910Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE#82
109Curt Schroeder Newton, IA#15C
1113Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA#25
1212Jim Johnson Plainview, NE#36
1311Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE#112

A Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bill Leighton Lavista, NE#24
24Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA#99
32Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE#85
48Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA#30
56Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE#26JR
611Cory Dumpert York, NE#6
77Jake Neal Omaha, NE#1
85Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA#62
910Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE#07
1012Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE#45
111Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE#76

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD#22
24Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE#85
36Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE#53
41Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE#82
55Chris Spieker Massena, IA#56
67Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA#25
73Cory Dumpert York, NE#6

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE#26JR
21Charlie McKenna Ames, IA#22C
34Ben Schaller Omaha, NE#98
46Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE#52
55Jake Neal Omaha, NE#1
63Jay Burdic Malvern, IA#1J

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE#04
24Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE#76
32Curt Schroeder Newton, IA#15C
45Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA#62
51Jim Johnson Plainview, NE#36
63Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE#07

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Bill Leighton Lavista, NE#24
26Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA#99
35JC Wyman Griswold, IA#4
43Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA#30
52Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE#112
61Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE#45

Qualifying A

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE#53
26Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE#52
39Chris Spieker Massena, IA#56
43Jake Neal Omaha, NE#1
514Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE#85
61Ben Schaller Omaha, NE#98
77Cory Dumpert York, NE#6
85Jay Burdic Malvern, IA#1J
912Gary Brown JrBrandon, SD#22
104Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE#26JR
112Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE#82
1211Charlie McKenna Ames, IA#22C
1310Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA#25
1413Jeff Segebart Westside, IA#5K

Qualifying B

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE#04
24Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA#99
39Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA#62
45JC Wyman Griswold, IA#4
53Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE#76
613Bill Leighton Lavista, NE#24
77Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE#07
81Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA#30
910Curt Schroeder Newton, IA#15C
108Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE#112
1111Jim Johnson Plainview, NE#36
126Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE#45
1312JR Coover Norfolk, NE#10

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Jack Dover Springfield, NE#53
21Terry McCarl Altoona, IA#24
34Lee Grosz Watertown, SD#4J
46Jason Martin Lincoln, NE#82
53Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD#40
69Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND#11M
72Chris Martin Ankeny, IA#44
87Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE#23S
912Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA#14R
1014Matt Juhl Tea, SD#09
1115Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE#12
1219Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA#22X
1317Cody Ledger Omaha, NE#35
148Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND#9N
1511Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE#13V
1620Jason Danley Lincoln, NE#4X
1713Tony Rost Utica, NE#99
1818John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE#77
195Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD#22
2016Toby Chapman Panama, NE#1B

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cody Ledger Omaha, NE#35
21John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE#77
33Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA#22X
44Jason Danley Lincoln, NE#4X
58Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE#99S
67Rob Kubli Milo, IA#23K
79Austin Miller Lacona, IA#83
85Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE#45
96Joey Danley Lincoln, NE#14
1010Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA#22L

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD#40
22Terry McCarl Altoona, IA#24
38Jason Martin Lincoln, NE#82
49Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE#23S
56Matt Juhl Tea, SD#09
63John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE#77
75Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE#45
87Joey Danley Lincoln, NE#14
91Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA#22L

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Chris Martin Ankeny, IA#44
22Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND#9N
33Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE#13V
48Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND#11M
57Tony Rost Utica, NE#99
64Toby Chapman Panama, NE#1B
79Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA#22X
81Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE#99S
96Austin Miller Lacona, IA#83

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Lee Grosz Watertown, SD#4J
24Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD#22
31Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA#14R
48Jack Dover Springfield, NE#53
55Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE#12
63Cody Ledger Omaha, NE#35
77Jason Danley Lincoln, NE#4X
86Rob Kubli Milo, IA#23K

Sport Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Devyn Peterson Milford, NE#5D
28Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE#5T
37Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE#6A
411Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE#999
51Matthew Andrews Seward, NE#22
69Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE#19XX
74Lee Horky Fairbury, NE#7
813Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE#76
910Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE#25X
1014Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE#40
115Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE#18W
1218Thomas Etherton Denton, NE#24T
1315Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE#60
1419Robbie Thome Spalding, NE#1T
1517Justin Svoboda David City, NE#16J
1621Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE#31S
173Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE#21H
182Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE#74
1922Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE#45
2016Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE#27M
2112Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE#33B
2220Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA#J2

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE#60
22Justin Svoboda David City, NE#16J
38Robbie Thome Spalding, NE#1T
43Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE#31S
51Dana Deeke Waverly, NE#36
65Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE#5H
76Daniel Latture Omaha, NE#14M
87Logan Thomsen Milford, NE#9T
99Tyler Deeke Waverly, NE#15

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE#27M
25Thomas Etherton Denton, NE#24T
31Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA#J2
43Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE#45
57Melissa Latture Omaha, NE#14K
68Bryce Walker Omaha, NE#16W
76Dion Kovar Rising City, NE#18
84Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA#2

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Lee Horky Fairbury, NE#7
27Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE#21H
31Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE#33B
48Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE#25X
54Dana Deeke Waverly, NE#36
65Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA#J2
73Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE#45
89Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA#2
911Bryce Walker Omaha, NE#16W
102Logan Thomsen Milford, NE#9T
1110Melissa Latture Omaha, NE#14K

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE#74
24Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE#18W
37Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE#6A
48Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE#999
59Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE#76
62Justin Svoboda David City, NE#16J
75Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE#60
86Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE#5H
93Dion Kovar Rising City, NE#18

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matthew Andrews Seward, NE#22
24Devyn Peterson Milford, NE#5D
36Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE#5T
49Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE#19XX
57Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE#40
62Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE#27M
78Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE#31S
85Thomas Etherton Denton, NE#24T
910Daniel Latture Omaha, NE#14M
1011Tyler Deeke Waverly, NE#15
113Robbie Thome Spalding, NE#1T